March 28, 2017

Hammer Down Multisport 2012 Race Results

Hammer Down Multisport Race Results for 2012 Racing Calendar

2012 results for Hammer Down Multisport members for Triathlons, Running, Cycling and Swimming events. If you do not see your results on this page or would like to have your results posted here please submit your RESULTS HERE.

Date Member Event Category Result
12/30/2012 Alice Poore Guay Biggest Loser 5k Run Women, 50-55 7th
12/15/2012 Allison Jeffcoat Jingle Bell 5k Age Group 1st
12/15/2012 Chloe Elfrink Beach to Bells 5K 30-34 2nd
12/7/2012 Michael Curtin Junior League Panama City Reindeer Race 5K Overall 1st
12/2/2012 Allison Jeffcoat Baton Rouge Beach Marathon Age Group 6th
12/1/2012 Tony Bennett Run for the Redfish 13.1 AG 50-54 10th
11/22/2012 Matthew Price 30A 10k Male 30-34 Age Group 1st
11/22/2012 Michael Zapata 30A 10K Age Group 50-54 11th
11/22/2012 Jim Meadows 30A 10K AG/ Overall 1st/ 12th
11/11/2012 Jenky Fields Pensacola Marathon Masters 1st
11/11/2012 Tony Bennett Pensacola Marathon AG M50-54 29th
11/10/2012 Matthew Price Soldier Half Marathon Male 30-34 1st
11/10/2012 Jim Meadows Soldier Half Marathon AG/ Overall 1st/ 12th
11/3/2012 Hadley Miller IronMan Florida * Qualified for Kona Age Group 35-39 2nd *World Championship Qualification
11/3/2012 Alice Poore Guay Florida Ironman 50-55 68th
10/28/2012 Michael Curtin Rev3 Florida Age group 8th
10/28/2012 A.J. White Rev3 Florida 70.3 Triathlon Clydesdale 1st
10/28/2012 Chloe Elfrink Rev3 Florida 30-34 8th
10/28/2012 Mikkel Jensen Revolution3 Sarasota Aquabike Male Overall 3rd
10/27/2012 Matthew Price McGuire’s of Destin Halloween 10k Male 30-34 3rd
10/27/2012 Jim Meadows McGuire’s Halloween 10K AG/ Overall 2nd/ 12th
10/20/2012 A.J.White White Sands 2 Triathlon Clydesdale Male 1st
10/20/2012 Chloe Elfrink White Sands II 30-34 1st Age Group
10/20/2012 Judah Imhof 4 hrs of Pinelog 2 man team. 1st place.
10/14/2012 Chloe Elfrink Rev3 South Carolina – Olympic distance 30-34 Women 1st *National Qualification
10/13/2012 Judah Imhoff/ Craig Baranowski Pinelog 4 Hour Endurance Race 4 Hour Relay 1st
10/13/2012 Matthew Price Blue Mountain Beach Half Marathon Male 30-34/ Overall 1st/2nd
10/13/2012 Michael Curtin The Destin Triathlon at Seascape Age group 1st
10/13/2012 Allison Jeffcoat Tynman Sprint Tri Women 2nd
10/13/2012 Eric Jeffreys Tynman triathlon 35-40/ Overall 1st/ 4th
10/6/2012 Matthew Price Jim Del Mauro 5k Overall 1st
10/6/2012 John Hensz Santa Rosa Tri Age Group/ Pro 1st/ 4th
9/30/2012 Jenky Fields Augusta 70.3 AG 40-44 Women 42nd
9/30/2012 Allison Jeffcoat Augusta 70.3 Age Group 72nd
9/30/2012 Michael Zapata Augusta 70.3 Age Group M50-54 131st
9/30/2012 Alice Poore Guay Augusta70.3 Women 50-55 31st
9/29/2012 John Hensz Augusta 70.3 Age Group/ Overall 6th/ 22nd
9/8/2012 Jim Meadows Run for Remembrance 5K Overall 1st
8/4/2012 Allison Jeffcoat Wausau Possum 5k Age Group 1st
8/4/2012 Eric Jeffreys Boo Weekly 5k, Navarre Florida 35-39 3rd
8/4/2012 Wendy kriegel Possum trot 5k Age group 1st
7/28/2012 Michael Curtin Nature Coast Twilight Triathlon Age group 3rd
7/7/2012 Allison Jeffcoat New Park Duathlon Overall Women 2nd
7/4/2012 Eric Jeffreys Freedom springs triathlon Clysdale, age group 35 to 39 2nd/ 3rd
7/4/2012 Wendy Kriegel Freedom springs sprint triathlon Age group 2nd
6/23/2012 John Hensz Armed Forces National Championship Elite Field 38th
6/23/2012 A.J. White Anchors Away 6k Age Group 3rd
6/17/2012 Tonya Blocker Ocala Stage Race Overall Women 3/4 3rd
6/17/2012 Ashely Guy Ocala Road Race Day 2 Women 3/4 5th
6/17/2012 Tonya Blocker Ocala Road Race Day 2 Women 3/4 3rd
6/17/2012 Craig Branowski Ocala Road Race Day 2 Masters 40+ 2nd
6/16/2012 Danny Rogers Pensacola Cycling Classic Overall Masters 60+ 2nd
6/16/2012 Craig Baranowski Pensacola Cycling Classic Overall Masters 40+ 6th
6/16/2012 Craig Baranowski Pensacola Cycling Classic Criterium Masters 40+ 4th
6/16/2012 John Hensz Pensacola Cycling Classic Overall Cat 4 1st
6/16/2012 Tonya Blocker Ocala Time Trial Women 3/4 1st
6/16/2012 John Hensz Ocala Time Trial Cat 4 1st
6/16/2012 Fred McLaughlin Ocala Road Race Day 1 Masters 50+ 15th
6/16/2012 Craig Baranowski Ocala Road Race Day 1 Masters 40+ 1st
6/16/2012 Tonya Blocker Ocala Road Race Day 1 Women 3/4 4th
6/16/2012 Ashley Guy Ocala Road Race Day 1 Women 3/4 6th
6/16/2012 Wendy Ewing My First Tri Women Overall 2nd
6/16/2012 Dave Shearon My First Tri  Men Overall 1st
6/15/2012 Danny Rogers Pensacola Cycling Classic Road Race Masters 60+ 2nd
6/15/2012 Craig Baranowski Pensacola Cycling Classic Road Race Masters 40+ 2nd
6/15/2012 John Hensz Pensacola Cycling Classic Road Race Cat 4 1st
6/15/2012 John Hensz Pensacola Cycling Classic Time Trial Cat 4 2nd
5/28/2012 Aaron Scrimager Gate to Gate 4.4 Mile Run Men 35-39 1st
5/28/2012 Michaela Ashley Gate to Gate 4.4 Mile Run Women 10-14 1st
5/28/2012 David Shearon Gate to Gate 4.4 Mile Run Male 40-44 8th
5/28/2012 Jim Meadows Gate to Gate 4.4 Mile Run Male 50-54 7th
5/28/2012 Karen Meadows Gate to Gate 4.4 Mile Run Women 45-49 2nd
5/28/2012 Helen Libby Gate to Gate 4.4 Mile Run Women 30-34 2nd
5/19/2012 Mikkel Jensen Pensacola Triathlon Age Group 10th
5/12/2012 Tonya Blocker Gulf Coast Triathlon Age Group 9th
5/12/2012 A.J. White Gulf Coast Triathlon 70.3 Clydesdale 40+ 2nd
5/12/2012 Tony Bennett Gulf Coast Triathlon AG 50 – 54 44th
5/12/2012 Brian Sterrett Gulf Coast Triathlon 45-49 36th
5/12/2012 Allison Jeffcoat Gulf Coast Triathlon Age Group 18th
5/12/2012 Alice Poore Guay Gulf Coast Triathlon Women 50-55 18th
5/5/2012 Eric Jeffreys Gulf Coast Triathlon Clydsdale under 39 5th
5/4/2012 Matthew Price Copper Collar 5k Men 30-34 Age Group 1st
4/28/2012 Chloe Elfrink Beach Blast I 30-34 Women 1st
4/28/2012 Alice Poore Guay BeachBlast Olympic Tri Women, 50-55 4th
4/21/2012 A.J. White White Sands 1 sprint triathlon Age Group Male 3rd
4/21/2012 Chloe Elfrink White Sands Triathlon 30-34 Age Group 1st
4/21/2012 Alice Poore Guay White Sands Triathlon 50-55 1st
4/21/2012 Eric Jeffreys White Sands Triathlon Clydsdale 3rd
4/15/2012 Hadley Miller Annual Florida Challenge Triathlon Age Group 2nd
4/15/2012 John Hensz Annual Florida Challenge Triathlon Age Group 4th
4/7/2012 Brance Unkrich Webster Roubaix Masters 30+ 6th
4/7/2012 Aaron Scrimager Torreya State Park’s Draggin’ Tail 50K Overall 3rd
4/7/2012 Ryan Pollard Torreya State Park’s Draggin’ Tail 25K Agre Group 1st
4/7/2012 Xavier Coley Junior Service League 5K Bunny Hop Age Group 2nd
4/7/2012 Ryan Oliver Junior Service League 5K Bunny Hop AG/ Overall 1st/ 2nd
4/1/2012 Brance Unkrich Dothan Criterium Cat 5 2nd
4/1/2012 John Hensz Dothan Criterium Cat 5 4th
3/31/2012 Jeff Ellis UWF Bunny Dash 5K Trail Run Male 36+ 3rd
3/29/2012 Michael Curtin Anglers on the Run 5K & Fun Run Overall 1st
3/25/2012 Darin Greer Gator Olympic Triathlon Bradenton, FL Age Group 3rd
3/11/2012 John Hensz Rouge Roubaix Cat 5 4th
3/11/2012 Brance Unkrich Rouge Roubaix Cat 5 3rd
3/4/2012 Jim Meadows Seaside Half Marathon AG/ Overall 1st/ 4th
3/3/2012 Hadley Miller Seaside Half Marathon Age Group 1st
3/3/2012 John Hensz Seaside Half Marathon Age Group 3rd
3/3/2012 Jenky Seaside Half Marathon Age Group 15th
2/25/2012 Matthew Price Strides for Scholars 5km Men 30-34 Age Group 1st
2/11/2012 Eric Jeffreys Bluewater Bay Duathlon, Niceville Fl Clydsdale 1st